The honor list names students who have achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade.
Centenary College of Louisiana, founded in 1825, is the nation's oldest college west of the Mississippi River. It is a private liberal arts institution that is regularly listed among the nation's "best colleges" and "best college values."
Students on the Centenary Dean's List, by hometowns, states and countries are:
ALABAMA:
Birmingham -- Geoffrey M. Cazes
ARKANSAS:
Benton -- John K. Cowden
Cabot -- Andrew S. Jones
Little Rock -- Nathan B. Hamilton, Bryan M. Scanlon and Bonita N. Wellborn
Rogers -- Rolin A. Moe
CALIFORNIA:
Acampo -- Cathrine D. McCarthy
Bishop -- Corey N. McMullin
Union City -- Eric J. Tisdell
COLORADO:
Aurora -- Michelle D. Sagere
Durango -- Stacy B. Cox
FLORIDA:
Palm Beach Gardens -- Staci A. Braden
GEORGIA:
Lilburn -- Vanessa L. Keller
ILLINOIS:
Roscoe -- Brandy N. Gunderson
LOUISIANA:
Alexandria -- Elizabeth K. Quillin
Baton Rouge -- Carl A. Barkemeyer, Emily Elizabeth Bonner, David M. Castille, Stephanie J. Crowl, Jennifer R. Durham, Lyndsay A. McDonough, John Slater McKay, Matthew A. Philbrook, Beth F. Purvis, Brien M. Rabenhorst, Jeanne M. Rasbery, Aimee C. Robinson, Blane A. Sessions, Rebekah L. Snider, Rebecca L. Soskin and John L. Uhl
Benton -- Kristina M. Kruse, Joseph E. Legg and Christopher R. Martin
Bossier City -- Stacy R. Allison, Lee E. Brunson, Laura E. Fine, James C. Ford, Aleta D. Garza, Jason M. Hoffman, Jorge E. Isaac, Jennifer R. Jackson, Stephanie M. Kestel, Nicole D. Kozen, Angelique N. Lasseigne, Brian M. Latimer, Jeremy S. Norwood, Yvonne N. Recio and Casandria L. Snipe
Boyce -- Daniel B. McCabe
Choudrant -- Heather K. Butler
Covington -- Nicholas M. Pabst and Melanie S. Russell
Denham Springs -- Amy E. Foster
Des Allemands -- Daniel P. Ruiz
Duson -- Sylvia N. Chaney
Grand Cane -- Amanda L. Schiffner
Gretna -- Rebecca M. Geihsler
Harvey -- Catherine L. Spruce
Haughton -- Christopher A. Carroll and Anthony D. Frederick
Heflin -- Montie L. Thomas
Houma -- Cherie A. Tregre
Keithville -- Kasey L. Hagler, Emily B. Phifer, Jennifer K. Phifer and Maureen E. Shriver
Lafayette -- Abbey E. Broussard, Melissa E. Duplantis, Sarah B. Earles and Stacey L. Klingler
Lake Charles -- Jeff W. Baird Jr., Alyson Briggs, Jacqueline M. Carr, Mariah R. Mayo and Emily G. Primeaux
Lake Providence -- Walter L. Parker III
Mansfield -- Shaun C. Jackson, David W. Jalanivich III and Christy M. Melton
Marion ---- Holly L. Davidson
Metairie -- Katherine E. Gort
Minden -- Catherine M. Cabaniss
Monroe -- James N. Williams and Sarah P. Williams
Mooringsport -- Blair M. Bryson and Shelley E. Ralph
Moreauville -- Anna C. Chatelain
New Iberia -- Jennifer E. Collins, Jennifer L. Gipson, Rebecca A. Gipson and Britt A. Pitre
New Orleans -- Susan C. Jones and Nicholas A. Missios
Oak Grove -- Chad V. Ruffin
Oil City -- Alison J. Beck
Paulina -- Nola J. Sieber
Pineville -- Virginia K. Valentine
Pride -- Margaret A. Read
Ruston -- Stella C. Lavin and Jason L. Maggio
Saint Gabriel -- Jeffrey W. Maddocks
Sarepta -- Christopher L. Jay and Clarence B. Reeme III
Shreveport -- Ariej L. Abdulhalim, Greta C. Adams, Tiffany J. Adderley, Jasmin Alibalic, Lewis H. Bell, Carter D. Benton, Ellen A. Blanchard, Michael P. Bogan, Alison S. Briggs, Christopher E. Brown, Michael C. Bruce, Millicent A. Burford, Jaime M. Cloud, Dayspring Conley, Michael C. Couch, Kyle A. Crookes, Carly A. Crouch, William M. David, Sonya R. Dodson, James G. Eakin III, Jeffrey S. Everson, Melissa T. Gabriel, Eric J. Gardner, Maura E. Gibson, John M. Grand, Lindsay H. Holman, John T. Hubbard, Betsy A. Humphries, Chloe A. Kilman, Ryan P. Lanclos, Amanda L. LeBlanc, Christina R. Ledbetter, Carmell Lenert, Kristi K. Lindow, Karen A. Loftin, Molly G. Love, Mindy L. Manning, Michelle L. Marrs, Evan S. McClanahan, John S. Mudd, Shomik Mukherjee, Jessica C. Netto, Matthew D. Nicholas, Ioanna C. Panos, Emily C. Pinnix, Michael D. Poole, Anne E. Pratt, Elizabeth S. Prince, Andrew O. Pylant, Jacquetta S. Ray, John M. Rice, Lindsay L. Robinson, Adrianna J. Rossmiller, Jon M. Rothell, Angela D. Rowe, Angela J. Russell, Kimberly C. Scarsdale, Margaret A. Shideler, Jennifer L. Smith, Sarah E. Starks, Anson B. Stephens, Jeremiah B. Stevens, Jon-Christian N. Stewart, Torre E. Stewart, Katherine C. Tedesco, William W. Traylor III, Kimberly D. Triece, Natalie M. Vaughan, Laura E. Walker, Maya B. Walker, Angela G. Watkins, Joseph R. West, Sarah Elizabeth Wheat, Jeremy R. Williams, Marya G. Williams, Katherine E. Williamson and Kimberly E. Wilson
Slidell -- Christy D. Finch, Erin M. Sansalone and Jennifer L. Watson
Springhill -- Bradley A. Denkhaus, Whitney M. Hearnsberger, Jason B. Nichols and Joseph D. Stevens
Stonewall -- Jenni S. Edington and Jamie M. Stanley
Summerfield -- Julia N. Bailey
Swartz -- Samantha Y. Evans
Tickfaw -- Maria A. Baiamonte and Gregory A. Peco
MARYLAND:
Baltimore -- Kathleen J. Bowman
MINNESOTA:
Eden Prairie -- Robyn C. Hetzel
MISSISSIPPI:
Brandon -- Julie M. Greene
NEVADA:
Las Vegas -- Susan L. Larson
NEW MEXICO:
Albuquerque -- Kathleen E. McDaniel
NORTH CAROLINA:
Franklin -- Donald R. Kirkindoll and Kristina M. Kirkindoll
OKLAHOMA:
Edmond -- Nicole L. Harris
Muskogee --Anita D. Le
Norman -- Geovanni A. Claros
Owasso -- Cornell Y. Hardman and Andrea L. Reese
Tulsa -- Merrick A. Buchanan
TEXAS:
Allen -- Anne E. Fecht
Arlington -- Vanessa Boyd, Shari N. Overbeek and Kimberly L. Shaw
Beaumont -- James D. Finklea and Larry M. West
Bloomburg -- Pepper C. Kaufman
Boerne -- Katherine E. Coffman
Brady -- Staci R. Kwast
Breckenridge -- Sarah S. Everett
Brenham -- Bradley D. Meekins
Carrollton -- Roberto E. Fernandez-Vinas
Chandler -- Marla R. Frederick
Colleyville -- Kimberly K. Bolin, Jill A. Kovalchick and Elizabeth A. Tener
Commerce -- Amy D. Coughenour
Copperas Cove -- Tara L. Freeman
Dallas -- Miranda E. Shackelford and Jennifer L. West
Duncanville -- Shannon M. Scott and Jennifer L. Taylor
Ft. Worth -- Melanie S. Genius
Garland -- Lisa M. Bailey
Grand Prairie -- Jacintha B. Wick
Hallsville -- Christopher C. Quarles
Houston -- Matthew W. Bowden, Joshua W. Bridges, Ina R. Brown, Robin D. Hill, Eric C. Mayo, David W. Pratt and Julie A. Reisig
Humble -- Shelley N. Schneider
Hurst -- Sarah E. King
Jefferson -- Alison D. Culver
Joaquin -- Amanda J. Kay
Katy -- Timothy J. Murphy and Katherine B. White
Kingwood -- Anna V. Walls
Lake Jackson -- Torrey H. Bertheau
League City -- Ann E. Haggard
Longview -- Kathryn M. Barkley, Ashley K. Maris, Melissa G. Mayes and Stacy M. Shelton
Marshall -- Amy K. Woodley
Missouri City -- Jason A. Burnham
Nacogdoches -- Nicole L. Smith
Plano -- Devin L. Galimore and Amanda E. Taylor
Port Neches -- Paula E. Monk
Richardson -- Shannon K. Richardson
Saginaw -- Kristopher D. Franks
Spring -- Kelly A. Gaines
Tatum -- Stephanie A. Woods
Tyler -- Megan D. Cole and Courtney L. Patterson
Vidor -- Julia M. Biehle
Waxahachie -- Carey A. Olney
Wheelock -- Jesse T. Cope
WASHINGTON:
Bellingham -- Laura S. Jimerson
Port Angeles -- Sarah E. Gronning
OTHER COUNTRIES:
Brazil -- Cassiana M. Costa
Germany -- Isabell Hoffmann
Denmark -- Ann-Liza Preller
France -- Benoit Hemelsdael
Mexico -- Luis O. Cardenas
Sweden -- Petra A. Hallberg
- 30 -